Clinics

The area is meant for NEW members only.
If you are an existing BCBUA member, log on using your Member ID and go to Clinics in your profile to register for a clinic.


Association Contact  Location Date(s) Clinician(s) Clinic Type Status Register
Salmon Arm - Elk’s hall
Salmon Arm
Mar 10/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Brody LaFrance
Level 1 OPEN Register

Salmon Arm - Elk’s Hall
Salmon Arm
Mar 10/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Brody LaFrance
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Burnaby Level 1 - NO WALK-INS Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Charles Rummel
3630 Lozells Ave / Burnaby
Mar 04/18 8:00am Sean Weatherill
Connor Watt
Level 1 OPEN Register

Burnaby Level 2 - NO WALK-INS Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Charles Rummel
3630 Lozells Ave / Burnaby
Mar 17/18 8:00am Joe Mallinson
Corey Klein
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Tsawwassen - Level 1 Bobby Olszowiec
604-946-5509
South Delta Recreation Centre
1720 56 St, Delta
Feb 17/18 8:30am Joe Mallinson
Corey Klein
Gord McFarlane
Rhonda Pauls
Level 1 OPEN
Tsawwassen - Level 2 Bobby Olszowiec
604-946-5509
South Delta Recreation Centre
1720 56 St, Delta
Feb 18/18 8:30am Gary Webber
Gord McFarlane
Level 2 Defence OPEN
Comox Valley Craig Bernes TBA
Courtenay
Apr 08/18 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Comox Valley Craig Bernes TBA
Courtenay
Apr 08/18 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Victoria Eric Rasmussen Victoria High School
Victoria
Mar 05/18 6:00pm
Mar 07/18 6:00pm
Mar 09/18 6:00pm
Scott Eckardt
Eric Rasmussen
Level 1 FULL
Victoria Eric Rasmussen Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence
Victoria
Mar 24/18 8:30am Eric Rasmussen
Scott Eckardt
Level 2 Defence FULL
Trail Youth Baseball Scott Calvin Montrose Hall
Montrose
Apr 10/18 6:00pm
Apr 11/18 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 1 OPEN Register

Trail Youth Baseball Scott Calvin Montrose Hall
Montrose
Apr 10/18 6:00pm
Apr 11/18 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 2 Offence OPEN Register

North Delta Level 1 Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 11/18 8:30am Brad Woof Level 1 OPEN Register

North Delta Level 2 Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 11/18 8:30am Brad Woof Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 1 (A-M) Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 07/18 5:30pm
Mar 10/18 9:00am
Gord McFarlane
Nolan Marr
Connor Watt
Sean Weatherill
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 1 (N - Z) Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 08/18 5:30pm
Mar 10/18 1:30pm
Gord McFarlane
Nolan Marr
Connor Watt
Sean Weatherill
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 2 Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 09/18 5:30pm
Mar 11/18 1:30pm
Gord McFarlane
Nolan Marr
Connor Watt
Sean Weatherill
Gary Webber
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Poco/Coquitlam/ Level 1 Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Pitt River Middle School
Port Coquitlam
Mar 10/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Kamloops Chris Connelly Westmount Elementary School
Kamloops
Mar 25/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Chris Connelly
Matthew Hicketts
Brody LaFrance
Level 1 OPEN Register

Kamloops Chris Connelly Westmount Elementary School
Kamloops
Mar 25/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Chris Connelly
Matthew Hicketts
Brody LaFrance
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

South Okanagan Minor Baseball Lorne Raymond
2504924869
Carmi Elementary
Penticton
Apr 08/18 9:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

South Okanagan Minor Baseball Lorne Raymond
2504924869
Carmi Elementary
Penticton
Apr 08/18 9:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Aldergrove Level 1(site Change Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Parkside Elementary
Aldergrove
Mar 03/18 8:00am Trevor Sharpe
Sean Weatherill
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

Aldergrove Level 2(Site Change Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Parkside Elementary
Aldergrove
Mar 03/18 8:00am Trevor Sharpe
Sean Weatherill
Gary Webber
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Poco/Coquitlam/ Level 2 Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Pitt River Middle School
Port Coquitlam
Mar 10/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Chilliwack Level 1 Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Promontory Community School
Chilliwack
Mar 03/18 8:30am Michael Green
Craig Burt
Mark Luknowsky
Gord McFarlane
Level 1 OPEN Register

Chilliwack Level 2 Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Promontory Community School
Chilliwack
Mar 03/18 8:30am Michael Green
Craig Burt
Mark Luknowsky
Gord McFarlane
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

BCBUA Scott Eckardt Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo
Mar 03/18 9:00am
Mar 04/18 9:00am
Chet Masse
Scott Eckardt
Level 3 OPEN Register $50

Richmond City - Level 1 Michael Yamaguchi
778-323-7667
McKay Elementary
Richmond
Feb 25/18 9:00am Michael Yamaguchi
Wes Fung
Gord McFarlane
Sean Weatherill
Ethan Wong
Level 1 OPEN
Richmond City - Level 2 Michael Yamaguchi
778-323-7667
McKay Elementary
Richmond
Feb 25/18 9:00am Michael Yamaguchi
Wes Fung
Gord McFarlane
Sean Weatherill
Ethan Wong
Level 2 Defence OPEN
Nelson minor Baseball Lori Stocks LVR High School
Nelson
Apr 03/18 6:00pm
Apr 04/18 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 1 OPEN Register

Nelson minor Baseball Lori Stocks LVR High School
Nelson
Apr 03/18 6:00pm
Apr 04/18 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 2 Offence OPEN Register

Newton Level 1 Jerry Tregaskis
604-594-6911
W. E. Kinvig Elementary
13266 70B Ave, Surrey
Feb 17/18 8:30am Bill Keegan
Jerry Tregaskis
Brad Woof
Level 1 OPEN
White Rock L1 - POSTPONED Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
South Surrey Athletic Park
14792 20 Ave, Surrey
Feb 24/18 8:00am John Pentland Level 1 FULL
White Rock Level 2 POSTPONED Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
South Surrey Athletic Park
14792 20 Ave, Surrey
Feb 24/18 8:00am John Pentland Level 2 Defence OPEN
Ladner Level 1 John Pentland
778-868-9171
Delta Secondary School
4615 51 St, Ladner
Mar 11/18 8:30am John Pentland
Sean Weatherill
Level 1 OPEN Register

Ladner Level 2 John Pentland
778-868-9171
Delta Secondary School
4615 51 St, Ladner
Mar 11/18 8:30am John Pentland
Sean Weatherill
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Abbortsford Level 1 Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
Blue Jay Elementary School
Abbotsford
Feb 10/18 8:00am John Pentland
Steve Boutang
Craig Burt
Rhonda Pauls
Mark Penner
Level 1 OPEN
Abbortsford Level 2 Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
Blue Jay Elementary School
Abbotsford
Feb 10/18 8:00am John Pentland
Steve Boutang
Craig Burt
Rhonda Pauls
Mark Penner
Level 2 Defence OPEN
Ridge Meadows - L1 Shawn Bird Pitt Meadows Heritage Centre
Pitt Meadows
Mar 31/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows - L2 Shawn Bird Maple Ridge Leisure Centre
Maple Ridge
Apr 01/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Shore Baseball - L1 Kathy Bright West Vancouver Secondary
West Vancouver
Mar 10/18 8:00am H. Mark Bodwell
Bill Keegan
Les Maerov
Level 1 OPEN Register

North Shore Baseball - L2 Kathy Bright West Vancouver Secondary
West Vancouver
Mar 10/18 8:00am H. Mark Bodwell
Bill Keegan
Les Maerov
Level 2 Defence FULL
Oceanside Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Arrowview Elementary
Qualicum Beach
Mar 10/18 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Oceanside Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Arrowview Elementary
Qualicum Beach
Mar 10/18 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Duncan Wray Watson Evans Park
Duncan
Apr 08/18 8:00am Grant Mellemstrand Level 1 OPEN Register

Duncan Wray Watson Evans Park
Duncan
Apr 15/18 8:00am Grant Mellemstrand Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Nanaimo Jason Vance Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo
Mar 11/18 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Nanaimo Jason Vance Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo
Mar 11/18 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Langley Level 1 Jeff Craddock
778-229-0610
N Langley Baseball Batting Cage
North Langley
Feb 25/18 8:00am Phil Bourgeois
Rhonda Pauls
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN
Vancouver Community - Level 2 John Medrzycki St. John's School
Vancouver
Mar 10/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Ladysmith Darren Rasmussen Ladysmith Baseball Clubhouse
Ladysmith
Mar 25/18 9:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Westshore Jeff Hagans Colwood Pacific Activity Centre
Colwood
Mar 12/18 7:00pm
Mar 13/18 7:00pm
Mar 14/18 5:30pm
Scott Eckardt Level 1 OPEN Register

BCBUA Mark Wright
250-299-3226
MacArthur Island Sports Centre
Kamloops, BC
Apr 14/18 8:00am
Apr 15/18 8:00am
Mark Wright
Matthew Lowndes
Darcy Rysz
Level 3 OPEN Register $125