Clinics

The area is meant for NEW members only.
If you are an existing BCBUA member, log on using your Member ID and go to Clinics in your profile to register for a clinic.


Association  Contact Location Date(s) Clinician(s) Clinic Type Status Register
Abbortsford Level 1 Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
Blue Jay Elementary School
Abbotsford
Feb 10/18 8:00am Steve Boutang
Craig Burt
Rhonda Pauls
Mark Penner
John Pentland
Level 1 OPEN Register

Abbortsford Level 2 Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
Blue Jay Elementary School
Abbotsford
Feb 10/18 8:00am Steve Boutang
Craig Burt
Rhonda Pauls
Mark Penner
John Pentland
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Aldergrove Level 1 Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Betty Gilbert Middle School
Aldergrove
Mar 03/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Aldergrove Level 2 Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Betty Gilbert Middle School
Aldergrove
Mar 03/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Burnaby Level 1 - NO WALK-INS Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Charles Rummel
3630 Lozells Ave / Burnaby
Mar 04/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Burnaby Level 2 - NO WALK-INS Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Charles Rummel
3630 Lozells Ave / Burnaby
Mar 17/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Chilliwack Level 1 Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Promontory Community School
Chilliwack
Mar 03/18 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Chilliwack Level 2 Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Promontory Community School
Chilliwack
Mar 03/18 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 1 (A-M) Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 07/18 5:30pm
Mar 10/18 9:00am
- Level 1 OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 1 (N - Z) Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 08/18 5:30pm
Mar 10/18 1:30pm
- Level 1 OPEN Register

Cloverdale Level 2 Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Mar 09/18 5:30pm
Mar 11/18 1:30pm
- Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Kamloops Chris Connelly Westmount Elementary School
Kamloops
Mar 25/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Chris Connelly
Matthew Hicketts
Brody LaFrance
Level 1 OPEN Register

Kamloops Chris Connelly Westmount Elementary School
Kamloops
Mar 25/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Chris Connelly
Matthew Hicketts
Brody LaFrance
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Ladner Level 1 John Pentland
778-868-9171
Delta Secondary School
4615 51 St, Ladner
Mar 11/18 8:30am John Pentland Level 1 OPEN Register

Ladner Level 2 John Pentland
778-868-9171
Delta Secondary School
4615 51 St, Ladner
Mar 11/18 8:30am John Pentland Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Mission Level 1 Brad Willard Heritage Park School
Mission
Feb 17/18 8:00am Shawn Schaefer
Steve Boutang
Anton Cvitkovich
Level 1 OPEN Register

Mission Level 2 Brad Willard Heritage Park School
Mission
Feb 24/18 8:00am Shawn Schaefer
Shawn Bird
Sean Weatherill
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Newton Level 1 Jerry Tregaskis
604-594-6911
W. E. Kinvig Elementary
13266 70B Ave, Surrey
Feb 17/18 8:30am Bill Keegan
Jerry Tregaskis
Brad Woof
Level 1 OPEN Register

Newton Level 2 Jerry Tregaskis
604-594-6911
W. E. Kinvig Elementary
13266 70B Ave, Surrey
Feb 24/18 8:30am Bill Keegan
Nolan Marr
Jerry Tregaskis
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Delta Level 1 Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 11/18 8:30am Brad Woof Level 1 OPEN Register

North Delta Level 2 Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 11/18 8:30am Brad Woof Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Langley Level 1 Jeff Craddock
778-229-0610
N Langley Baseball Batting Cage
North Langley
Feb 25/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

North Shore Baseball - L1 Kathy Bright West Vancouver Secondary
West Vancouver
Mar 10/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

North Shore Baseball - L2 Kathy Bright West Vancouver Secondary
West Vancouver
Mar 10/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Richmond City - Level 1 Michael Yamaguchi
778-323-7667
McKay Elementary
Richmond
Feb 25/18 9:00am Michael Yamaguchi
Wes Fung
Sean Weatherill
Ethan Wong
Level 1 OPEN Register

Richmond City - Level 2 Michael Yamaguchi
778-323-7667
McKay Elementary
Richmond
Feb 25/18 9:00am Michael Yamaguchi
Wes Fung
Sean Weatherill
Ethan Wong
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows - L1 Shawn Bird TBD
Maple Ridge
Mar 31/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows - L2 Shawn Bird TBD
Maple Ridge
Apr 01/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Salmon Arm - Elk’s hall
Salmon Arm
Mar 10/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Brody LaFrance
Level 1 OPEN Register

Salmon Arm - Elk’s Hall
Salmon Arm
Mar 10/18 8:30am Mark Wright
Brody LaFrance
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Surrey - Level 1 Rommel Natino
604-616-2305
Johnston Heights Secondary School
15350 99 Ave, Surrey
Jan 30/18 6:00pm
Jan 31/18 6:00pm
Feb 03/18 9:00am
Sean Weatherill
Rick Antoniak
Rhonda Pauls
Connor Watt
Level 1 OPEN Register

Surrey - Level 2 Rommel Natino
604-616-2305
Johnston Heights Secondary School
15350 99 Ave, Surrey
Feb 01/18 6:00pm
Feb 03/18 1:00pm
Sean Weatherill
Rick Antoniak
Rhonda Pauls
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Tsawwassen - Level 1 Bobby Olszowiec
604-946-5509
South Delta Recreation Centre
1720 56 St, Delta
Feb 17/18 8:30am Joe Mallinson
Corey Klein
Gord McFarlane
Rhonda Pauls
Level 1 OPEN Register

Tsawwassen - Level 2 Bobby Olszowiec
604-946-5509
South Delta Recreation Centre
1720 56 St, Delta
Feb 18/18 8:30am Gary Webber
Gord McFarlane
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Victoria Eric Rasmussen Victoria High School
Victoria
Mar 05/18 6:00pm
Mar 07/18 6:00pm
Mar 09/18 6:00pm
Scott Eckardt
Eric Rasmussen
Level 1 OPEN Register

Victoria Eric Rasmussen Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence
Victoria
Mar 24/18 8:30am Eric Rasmussen
Scott Eckardt
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

White Rock Level 1 Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
South Surrey Athletic Park
14792 20 Ave, Surrey
Feb 24/18 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

White Rock Level 2 Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
South Surrey Athletic Park
14792 20 Ave, Surrey
Feb 24/18 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register